26484 Center Rd Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26484 Center Rd, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $376,252, approximately $162 per square foot. 26484 Center Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Israel Grace M
Bought by
Israel Delmar L and Israel Lynette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Delmar L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $114,840 | $12,810 | $102,030 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $90,410 | $10,080 | $80,330 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $90,410 | $10,080 | $80,330 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $90,410 | $10,080 | $80,330 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $73,540 | $9,940 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $73,540 | $9,940 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $71,020 | $9,940 | $61,080 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $64,540 | $9,030 | $55,510 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $64,540 | $9,030 | $55,510 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $62,270 | $8,860 | $53,410 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $62,270 | $8,860 | $53,410 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $62,270 | $8,860 | $53,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map