Estimated Value: $454,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2649 Marcus Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $490,105, approximately $196 per square foot. 2649 Marcus Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Ohrani Elton and Ohrani Xhevit
Bought by
Ohrani Elton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Jamil Juliet
Bought by
Ohrani Elton and Ohrani Xhevit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Outstanding Balance
$134,873
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Jamil Walter and Jamil Nibras
Bought by
Jamil Juliet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohrani Elton | -- | None Available | |
| Ohrani Elton | $295,000 | Multiple | |
| Jamil Juliet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History