2649 Plain View Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $409,657 - $468,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2649 Plain View Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $432,414, approximately $209 per square foot. 2649 Plain View Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $22,105 | $2,283 | $19,822 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $42,650 | $4,566 | $38,084 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $42,453 | $4,566 | $37,887 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $38,951 | $4,566 | $34,385 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $34,437 | $4,566 | $29,871 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $31,089 | $4,566 | $26,523 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $29,126 | $4,566 | $24,560 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $27,953 | $3,436 | $24,517 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $26,505 | $3,436 | $23,069 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $25,149 | $3,248 | $21,901 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $23,414 | $3,248 | $20,166 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $23,114 | $3,248 | $19,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map