Estimated Value: $354,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2649 Rainbow Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $364,405, approximately $241 per square foot. 2649 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,645 | $131,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $90,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map