2649 Uinta St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,572 - $873,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2649 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $856,143, approximately $426 per square foot. 2649 Uinta St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Gaudiani Caroline and Johnson Richard T
Bought by
Gaudiani Caroline and Johnson Richard T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Richard T
Bought by
Johnson Richard T and Gaudiani Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Johnson Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,650
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudiani Caroline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Richard T | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard T | $362,805 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Richard T | $344,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,238 | $61,660 | $10,070 | $10,070 |
| 2024 | $8,238 | $56,310 | $5,890 | $50,420 |
| 2023 | $8,128 | $56,310 | $5,890 | $50,420 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $45,500 | $8,690 | $36,810 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | $46,810 | $8,940 | $37,870 |
| 2020 | $5,926 | $44,240 | $8,940 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $40,780 | $8,940 | $31,840 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $35,510 | $7,720 | $27,790 |
| 2017 | $4,877 | $35,510 | $7,720 | $27,790 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $36,110 | $6,400 | $29,710 |
| 2015 | $4,866 | $36,110 | $6,400 | $29,710 |
| 2014 | $4,349 | $31,280 | $5,325 | $25,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map