26494 W Kuhle Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Estimated Value: $418,507 - $578,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26494 W Kuhle Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $473,627, approximately $255 per square foot. 26494 W Kuhle Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including West Central Middle School, West Central High School, and St. Michael Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Charles F Charles F and Merrow Margaret A
Bought by
Merrow Charles F and The Charles F. Merrow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrow Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Merrow Margaret A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $423,300 | $56,800 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $425,900 | $56,800 | $369,100 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $392,500 | $56,800 | $335,700 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $283,000 | $42,800 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $254,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $237,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $230,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $211,770 | $31,678 | $180,092 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $211,770 | $31,678 | $180,092 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $204,135 | $27,719 | $176,416 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $208,686 | $27,719 | $180,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map