265 6th St SW Brewster, OH 44613
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 6th St SW, Brewster, OH 44613 and is currently estimated at $460,285, approximately $172 per square foot. 265 6th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Fairless Elementary School, Fairless Middle School, and Fairless High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $227,330 | $17,470 | $209,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $227,330 | $17,470 | $209,860 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $148,620 | $15,020 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $148,620 | $15,020 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $148,620 | $15,020 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $120,760 | $13,410 | $107,350 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $9,590 | $9,590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $450 | $9,590 | $9,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map