J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonathon Reale
Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC
(828) 593-0578
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Located between Mills River and Etowah, this well-maintained 2BR/2BA manufactured home offers peaceful countryside living with easy access to shopping, dining, and local favorites like Sierra Nevada Brewing Co., Bold Rock Cidery, and Burning Blush Brewery. The home features a bright, open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, along with a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office or flex space. The kitchen has been lightly renovated for a refreshed feel, brand-new carpet has been installed in all bedrooms, and major updates include a new roof in 2023 and a new heat pump in 2022, offering added comfort and peace of mind. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC Brokerage Email: Jonreale@kw.com License #360424 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $282,000 | -4.4% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | +18.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | For Sale | $249,999 | +31.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2020 03/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $225,500 | $77,000 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $12 | $225,500 | $77,000 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $225,500 | $77,000 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $909 | $134,400 | $30,900 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonathon Reale
Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC
(828) 593-0578
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
David Lee
Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC
(828) 699-4505
4 in this area
95 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Arell
Fathom Realty
(828) 808-9906
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Chloe Bankson
Fathom Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kenna Faber
Kenna Faber Real Estate
(828) 331-9807
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christina Gooding
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks
(828) 691-1011
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4351886
Ask me questions while you tour the home.