R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Regan Kaetzel
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 600-4852
38 Total Sales
Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and everyday charm. Step inside to find a thoughtfully renovated interior with modern finishes throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Outside, your own private backyard oasis awaits complete with an inground pool, perfect for relaxing summers and weekend gatherings. Whether you're hosting family and friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this cozy, move-in-ready home checks all the boxes for comfortable living. See attached document for recent updates. Back on market due to no fault of its own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Plum Tree Realty License #2020004269 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $268,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Survivorship Deed | $133,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $166,667 | None Available | |
| Deed | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $255,075 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $131,081 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $90,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Sold | $268,500 | -4.1% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -2.2% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $296,500 | -2.9% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $305,500 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $65,450 | $6,730 | $58,720 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $65,450 | $6,730 | $58,720 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $53,360 | $5,520 | $47,840 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $53,360 | $5,520 | $47,840 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $53,360 | $5,520 | $47,840 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $46,400 | $4,800 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $46,400 | $4,800 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $46,400 | $4,800 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $43,310 | $5,270 | $38,040 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $43,310 | $5,270 | $38,040 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $43,310 | $5,270 | $38,040 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $42,840 | $4,800 | $38,040 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $42,840 | $4,800 | $38,040 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Regan Kaetzel
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 600-4852
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1857826
APN: 15-025924-2900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.