265 Blairmore Blvd E Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $207,804 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Blairmore Blvd E, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $233,451, approximately $162 per square foot. 265 Blairmore Blvd E is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including W.E. Cherry Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Sims John G
Bought by
Trust #265Bbe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Michalowski Diane Lynn
Bought by
Sims John G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust #265Bbe | -- | Attorney | |
| Sims John G | $84,000 | Allstate Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $158,234 | $35,000 | $123,234 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $157,621 | $35,000 | $122,621 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $156,086 | $35,000 | $121,086 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $123,785 | $20,000 | $103,785 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $101,924 | $20,000 | $81,924 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $95,180 | $20,000 | $75,180 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $90,830 | $20,000 | $70,830 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $77,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $71,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $62,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $58,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $58,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map