265 Boyden Rd Canton, NY 13617
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $330,201
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Boyden Rd, Canton, NY 13617 and is currently estimated at $304,300, approximately $133 per square foot. 265 Boyden Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including F.S. Banford Elementary School, J.M. McKenney Middle School, and H.C. Williams Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Elmer Ann G
Bought by
Ann G Elmer Living Trust and Elmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Elmer John
Bought by
St Lawrence County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann G Elmer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| St Lawrence County | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,619 | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $8,619 | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $7,948 | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $7,962 | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $7,908 | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $7,055 | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $6,820 | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $6,762 | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $6,674 | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,000 | $11,700 | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map