265 Bridgeview Cir Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Bridgeview Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $569,577, approximately $198 per square foot. 265 Bridgeview Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $473,600 | $180,000 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $457,200 | $180,000 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $414,200 | $170,000 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $375,400 | $145,000 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $328,300 | $120,000 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $312,300 | $115,000 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $310,800 | $110,000 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $304,600 | $110,000 | $194,600 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $289,400 | $110,000 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $279,400 | $100,000 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $269,400 | $90,000 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $269,400 | $90,000 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map