265 Brittany Pointe Dr Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $316,548
Studio
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Brittany Pointe Dr, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $312,887, approximately $184 per square foot. 265 Brittany Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Southfork Homes Llc
Bought by
Cooper Michael and Brown Shauntay Lafaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,383
Outstanding Balance
$112,648
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Res Ga Brittany Pointe Llc
Bought by
Southfork Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Michael | $138,900 | -- | |
| Southfork Homes Llc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Michael | $136,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $118,638 | $6,766 | $111,872 |
| 2024 | $29 | $115,273 | $6,766 | $108,507 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $108,587 | $6,766 | $101,821 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $96,570 | $6,766 | $89,804 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $72,621 | $6,766 | $65,855 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $66,634 | $6,766 | $59,868 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $58,889 | $6,090 | $52,799 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $56,893 | $6,090 | $50,803 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $50,484 | $6,766 | $43,718 |
| 2016 | $117 | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 |
| 2015 | $117 | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 |
| 2014 | $117 | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map