265 Bryson Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Bryson Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $292,963, approximately $152 per square foot. 265 Bryson Rd is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Mountain Sun Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Eunice Helen Young Raxter Tran
Bought by
Barton Brian Lee and Barton Trinity Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Barton Brian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Brian Lee | -- | Mckeller Charles W | |
| Barton Brian L | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $252,000 | $33,000 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $170,730 | $30,000 | $140,730 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $163,390 | $30,000 | $133,390 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $163,390 | $30,000 | $133,390 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $163,390 | $30,000 | $133,390 |
| 2020 | $851 | $122,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $845 | $122,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $692 | $122,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $102,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $102,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $108,900 | $30,150 | $78,750 |
| 2014 | $459 | $108,900 | $30,150 | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map