265 Daffodil St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,312 - $310,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Daffodil St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $298,328, approximately $249 per square foot. 265 Daffodil St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $10,413 | $2,050 | $8,363 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $20,000 | $3,943 | $16,057 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $19,499 | $4,089 | $15,410 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $18,458 | $3,935 | $14,523 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $17,057 | $3,833 | $13,224 |
| 2020 | $901 | $15,357 | $5,121 | $10,236 |
| 2019 | $838 | $14,496 | $3,423 | $11,073 |
| 2018 | $902 | $15,377 | $3,423 | $11,954 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $16,506 | $5,096 | $11,410 |
| 2015 | $882 | $15,106 | $3,475 | $11,631 |
| 2014 | $823 | $14,296 | $3,475 | $10,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map