265 Dylan Cir Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Dylan Cir, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $335,768, approximately $233 per square foot. 265 Dylan Cir is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Parkside Llc
Bought by
Kline Jonathan H and Kline Delaney F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,170
Outstanding Balance
$175,456
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Jonathan H | $205,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Jonathan H | $202,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $196,700 | $45,000 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $196,700 | $45,000 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $894 | $196,700 | $45,000 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $333 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $259 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $235 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map