265 E 242nd St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 E 242nd St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $135,907, approximately $104 per square foot. 265 E 242nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Isom Katherine A
Bought by
Isom Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Isom Wayne
Bought by
Isom Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1999
Sold by
Lauric Theodore J and Marino Eleanor
Bought by
Isom Wayne and Isom Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,960
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Lauric Mary L
Bought by
Lauric Theodore J and Marino Eleanor J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1976
Sold by
Lauric Theodore F and Lauric Mary L
Bought by
Lauric Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lauric Theodore F and Lauric Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isom Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Isom Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Isom Wayne | $77,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Lauric Theodore J | -- | -- | |
| Lauric Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Lauric Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Lauric Theodore F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Isom Wayne | $76,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $42,735 | $7,770 | $34,965 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $42,735 | $7,770 | $34,965 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $27,230 | $5,670 | $21,560 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $27,230 | $5,670 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $27,230 | $5,670 | $21,560 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $25,200 | $5,250 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $72,000 | $15,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $25,200 | $5,250 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $24,540 | $4,200 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $24,540 | $4,200 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $24,540 | $4,200 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $24,540 | $4,200 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map