265 E 400 S Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $754,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 E 400 S, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $687,200, approximately $276 per square foot. 265 E 400 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Dawson Val W and Dawson Debra N
Bought by
Val W And Debra N Dawson Joint Family Trust and Dawson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Trump Ronald R and Trump Nancy L
Bought by
Island View Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Dawson Val W and Dawson Debra N
Bought by
Dawson Val W and Dawson Debra N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Dawson Val W and Dawson Debra N
Bought by
Dawson Val W and Dawson Debra N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Val W And Debra N Dawson Joint Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Island View Construction Inc | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Dawson Val W | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Dawson Val W | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Dawson Val W | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawson Val W | $173,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Val W | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $339,900 | $219,038 | $120,862 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $325,600 | $212,810 | $112,790 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $586,000 | $328,007 | $257,993 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $333,300 | $169,842 | $163,458 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $476,000 | $284,173 | $191,827 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $411,000 | $264,891 | $146,109 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $406,000 | $226,135 | $179,865 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $377,000 | $207,841 | $169,159 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $174,185 | $93,507 | $80,678 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $167,255 | $93,507 | $73,748 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $145,697 | $93,507 | $52,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,850 | $61,863 | $82,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map