Estimated Value: $81,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1.5 Car Detached Garage
- Bungalow
- Elmwood Primary Learning Center Rated A-
- Woodwork
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
As of November 2014One Story home features living room, dining room with built-in hutch, kitchen with appliances, detached 1 1/2 car garage, & chain link fence.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 33x175
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1.5 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,020 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Woodwork
- Partially Finished Basement
- Stone or Rock in Basement
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 52-08-27-401-007.000-016
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jul 7, 2014
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Musselman Mussleman G and Musselman Jacob G
Bought by
Black Zachary R
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$12,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-39.7%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,097
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Tschiniak Jake and Tschiniak Diana L
Bought by
Musselman G Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Zachary R | -- | None Available | |
| Musselman G Jacob | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | Sold | $12,000 | -39.7% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2014 11/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $77,400 | $4,100 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $57,000 | $4,100 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $53,000 | $4,100 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $53,000 | $4,100 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $974 | $48,700 | $4,100 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $974 | $48,700 | $4,100 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $974 | $48,700 | $4,100 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $830 | $41,500 | $4,100 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $824 | $41,200 | $4,100 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $824 | $41,200 | $4,100 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | $620 | $31,000 | $4,100 | $26,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,900 | $4,100 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201428212
APN: 52-08-27-401-007.000-016