265 Englenook Dr Debary, FL 32713
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Englenook Dr, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $379,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 265 Englenook Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Debary Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Sutton Engineering Services Llc
Bought by
Brown Joseph M and Gallagher Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,488
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Ford Jennifer and Scheideler Jennifer
Bought by
Sutton Engiienneraing Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Allen Willa L
Bought by
Scheideler Jennifier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Young Patricia M and Young Jondahl J
Bought by
Allen Willa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2001
Sold by
Young Patricia M and Prann Patricia M
Bought by
Young Patricia M and Young Jondahl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Engle Homes Orlando Inc
Bought by
Prann Patricia M and Young Jondahl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,450
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joseph M | $265,000 | Venture Title | |
| Sutton Engiienneraing Services Llc | $145,000 | Venture Title | |
| Scheideler Jennifier | $160,000 | Equitable Title Of Seminole | |
| Allen Willa L | $278,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Young Patricia M | -- | -- | |
| Prann Patricia M | $137,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joseph M | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheideler Jennifier | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Willa L | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Patricia M | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Prann Patricia M | $130,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,633 | $313,028 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,633 | $304,799 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $296,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $287,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $279,206 | $45,738 | $233,468 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $216,301 | $28,760 | $187,541 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $194,261 | $27,027 | $167,234 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $193,610 | $24,948 | $168,662 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $182,786 | $17,672 | $165,114 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $172,830 | $17,731 | $155,099 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $153,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $142,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $128,028 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map