Estimated Value: $433,000 - $564,049
Studio
--
Bath
2,826
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Ester Rd, Grant, AL 35747 and is currently estimated at $497,262, approximately $175 per square foot. 265 Ester Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kate Duncan Smith DAR Elementary School, Kate Duncan Smith DAR Middle School, and Kate Duncan Smith DAR High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Mason Nickey R and Mason Lindsey N
Bought by
Mason Nickey R and Mason Lindsey N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Bearden Jason W and Bearden David A
Bought by
Bearden Jason W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Nickey R | $160,500 | None Available | |
| Bearden Jason W | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|