265 Finch Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Finch Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $243,268, approximately $217 per square foot. 265 Finch Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Decaire Kevin B
Bought by
Long Richard D and Long Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Richard D | $130,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Richard D | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,636 | $62,125 | $21,000 | $41,125 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $47,688 | $14,028 | $33,660 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $47,688 | $14,028 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $47,688 | $14,028 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $41,650 | $12,250 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $41,650 | $12,250 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $41,650 | $12,250 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $40,940 | $12,620 | $28,320 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $40,940 | $12,620 | $28,320 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $40,940 | $12,620 | $28,320 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $39,750 | $12,250 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | $2,271 | $39,750 | $12,250 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map