265 Goff Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Goff Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $449,132, approximately $298 per square foot. 265 Goff Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Lacapruccia Alfredo A
Bought by
Demarco Taylor L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Demarco Taylor
Bought by
Lacapruccia Alfred A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Dougherty Elizabeth
Bought by
Webber John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Lacapruccia Carmina
Bought by
Lacapruccia Alfredo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Krontz Max
Bought by
Lacapruccia Alfred and Lacapruccia Carmina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarco Taylor L | -- | -- | |
| Lacapruccia Alfred A | -- | -- | |
| Webber John E | -- | -- | |
| Lacapruccia Alfredo A | -- | -- | |
| Lacapruccia Alfred | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lacapruccia Alfred | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacapruccia Alfred | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,552 | $280,250 | $99,960 | $180,290 |
| 2024 | $7,481 | $173,090 | $65,790 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $7,232 | $173,090 | $65,790 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $7,111 | $173,090 | $65,790 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $7,040 | $173,090 | $65,790 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $7,043 | $173,090 | $65,790 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $7,052 | $173,090 | $65,790 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $6,859 | $168,200 | $64,900 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $6,689 | $168,200 | $64,900 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $6,482 | $168,200 | $64,900 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $6,424 | $168,200 | $64,900 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $6,180 | $168,200 | $64,900 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map