265 Hamburg Rd Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $373,136
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Hamburg Rd, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $328,534, approximately $209 per square foot. 265 Hamburg Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Sapunarich Anthony
Bought by
Delpozzo Ralph C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delpozzo Ralph C | $550,000 | Barry D Sack |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 | $30,800 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map