265 Hoover Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Hoover Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $507,496, approximately $219 per square foot. 265 Hoover Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $358,062 | $58,354 | $299,708 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $152,259 | $30,255 | $122,004 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $152,259 | $30,255 | $122,004 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $152,259 | $30,255 | $122,004 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $152,259 | $30,255 | $122,004 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $152,259 | $30,255 | $122,004 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $152,259 | $30,255 | $122,004 |
| 2018 | $997 | $89,083 | $13,750 | $75,333 |
| 2017 | $997 | $89,083 | $13,750 | $75,333 |
| 2016 | $988 | $89,083 | $13,750 | $75,333 |
| 2015 | $953 | $89,083 | $13,750 | $75,333 |
| 2014 | $769 | $89,083 | $13,750 | $75,333 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,083 | $13,750 | $75,333 |
| 2012 | -- | $89,083 | $13,750 | $75,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map