265 Kelle Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $210,838 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Kelle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $236,710, approximately $163 per square foot. 265 Kelle Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School, and Branch County Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $695 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map