$454,900
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,806 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Property is near park
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Franklin Middle School Rated A-
  • Circular Driveway
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Immaculate Home in the Highly Sought-After Upper University Area Ideally located just minutes from Idaho State University and Portneuf Medical Center, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community.The thoughtfully designed main level features inviting gathering spaces perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy a cozy living area, a functional and well-appointed kitchen, and the ease of main-floor living with a spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and a convenient laundry room all on the same level.With 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms total, this home provides plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. The fully finished walkout basement expands your living space even further, offering two additional bedrooms and a second, larger laundry facility—ideal for busy households or multi-generational living. This home truly has it all: location, space, and amenities. Don't miss your opportunity to see it in person—schedule your showing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Isaac Mitchell

Patriot Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 02/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Camile Thomsen

Premier Properties Real Estate Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,152

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Franklin Middle School
  • Century 25HS High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,152

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator,dishwasher, Microwave, Waterheater-Gas, Water Softener-Rented
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Hidden Valley-Ban
  • Directions: Center to Via Valdarno to La Montagna St
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1403
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Rented
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1403
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2806

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Washer Dryer
  • Fencing: Wood, Full
  • Lot Features: Established Lawn, Many Trees, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full, Interstate Exit/Access, Low Traffic, Near Park
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: 1, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Attached, Circular Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Main Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 230
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Development Status: Existing
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Zoning Description: Bannock-Residential Suburban

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3152

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenacres
  • HighSchool: Century 25HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Benavidez Vincent and Benavidez Amy
Bought by
Benavidez Amy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Humble Vertis and Lynn Caren
Bought by
Benavidez Vincent A and Benavidez Amy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Benavidez Amy and Benavidez Vinnie
Bought by
Benavidez Vincent and Benavidez Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Quit Claim Deed -- American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $188,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $454,900 -2.2% $162 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $464,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $464,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,152 $424,648 $74,000 $350,648
2024 $3,442 $395,123 $74,000 $321,123
2023 $3,946 $424,853 $74,000 $350,853
2022 $3,946 $329,169 $52,500 $276,669
2021 $3,437 $329,169 $52,500 $276,669
2020 $2,219 $240,476 $42,525 $197,951
2019 $2,661 $237,216 $52,500 $184,716
2018 $2,136 $191,541 $35,000 $156,541
2017 $2,120 $191,541 $35,000 $156,541
2016 $2,125 $191,541 $35,000 $156,541
2015 $2,258 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $201,427 $35,000 $166,427
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2182081

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPHVS000900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.