265 Lakeview Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $241,476 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Lakeview Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $297,619, approximately $260 per square foot. 265 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Redel Joseph Leonard and Redel Donna M
Bought by
Mayer Corey M and Mayer Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Redel Mary A
Bought by
Redel Joseph Leonard and Motz Mary Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Corey M | -- | None Available | |
| Redel Joseph Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $35,800 | $4,000 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $31,900 | $4,000 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $31,900 | $4,000 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $31,900 | $4,000 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $31,900 | $4,000 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $28,900 | $3,600 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $28,900 | $3,600 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $28,900 | $3,600 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $28,900 | $3,600 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $26,300 | $3,600 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $26,300 | $3,600 | $22,700 |
| 2013 | $1,737 | $25,200 | $3,300 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map