265 Lee St Manhattan, IL 60442
Estimated Value: $293,249 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Lee St, Manhattan, IL 60442 and is currently estimated at $306,312, approximately $226 per square foot. 265 Lee St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, Anna McDonald Elementary School, and Manhattan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Byford Kenneth E and Byford Mary E
Bought by
Kenneth E Byford Jr Revocable Trust and Mary E Byford Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth E Byford Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,852 | $82,800 | $24,300 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $7,440 | $74,500 | $22,100 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $68,000 | $17,900 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $6,030 | $64,550 | $17,900 | $46,650 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $62,700 | $17,900 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $60,650 | $16,750 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $5,363 | $58,250 | $16,750 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $56,650 | $16,750 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $54,300 | $16,750 | $37,550 |
| 2015 | $4,596 | $51,850 | $16,100 | $35,750 |
| 2014 | $4,596 | $50,150 | $16,100 | $34,050 |
| 2013 | $4,596 | $50,150 | $16,100 | $34,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map