NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $301,203 - $353,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2020

Last sale price $230,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,161 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

3 bedroom, 2 bath home beautifully located in the highly desirable gated community of Hartridge Hills. This split plan home offers 1870 square feet of living space and has a great open concept layout. You are invited into this lovely home with an open entryway and formal dining area that opens into a large family room complete with wood burning fireplace. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar,
plenty of cabinet and counter space, pantry, and a breakfast nook. The Master Bedroom has private master bath with spa tub,
new shower, and walk-in closet. The Bonus room is accessible from the Master Bedroom, making this room a perfect office or nursery.
There are 2 additional large bedrooms that share a hall bathroom. The screened lanai is perfect for entertaining or relaxing in the evenings. The HOA fees include lawn maintenance (mowing and fertilizing). This home has an automatic irrigation system with a private well. The community has a private boat ramp and dock on Lake Hartridge allowing access to the Chain of Lakes. Centrally located to shopping, restaurants and easy access to I-4. Lovingly cared for and shows pride of ownership. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginger Quirk

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3266382 Listed on: 03/17/2020

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Estrada

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III License #3249331

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,318

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,202 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x110
  • Property fronts a private road
  • East Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,870 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, private road
  • Hartridge Hills HOA Mike Tamney Association, Phone Number (863) 670-7260
  • Hartridge Hills Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,318

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,202 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1870
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 2778
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10202
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/L4914601?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/L4914601?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97872
  • Price per Sq Ft: 122.99
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97872
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 82.79
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 10

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Street Lights

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Boat Ramp, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Water Access
  • Association Fee: 374.64
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Hartridge Hills HOA - Mike Tamney
  • Phone: 863-670-7260
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Lawn Maintenance Included.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1498.56
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 124.88
  • Total Monthly Fees: 124.88

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-28-07-528101-000070
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 85x110
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Approval Process: Please see HOA Rules for Restrictions
  • Pet Restrictions: Please see HOA Rules for Restrictions
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see HOA Rules for Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3318.06
  • Tax Book Number: 79-9
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2020
Closed on
May 26, 2020
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$331,301

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,301
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$198,800
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,501

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Cyr Norman and Cyr Margaret L
Bought by
Cyr Norman and Cyr Margaret L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Worley Paul H and Worley Risha L
Bought by
Cyr Norman and Cyr Margaret L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Hartridge Hills
Bought by
John W Burr/Sons Const

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kiger Erin Beth $230,000 Attorney
Cyr Norman -- Attorney
Cyr Norman $175,000 --
John W Burr/Sons Const -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kiger Erin Beth $225,834
Previous Owner Cyr Norman $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Sold $230,000 -2.1% $123 / Sq Ft
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2020 03/17/20 For Sale $235,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,915 $201,667 -- --
2024 $2,836 $195,983 -- --
2023 $2,836 $190,275 $0 $0
2022 $2,757 $184,733 $0 $0
2021 $2,756 $179,352 $28,000 $151,352
2020 $3,553 $177,597 $27,000 $150,597
2018 $3,006 $143,743 $26,000 $117,743
2017 $2,867 $144,658 $0 $0
2016 $3,214 $159,132 $0 $0
2015 $2,972 $144,665 $0 $0
2014 $2,753 $138,384 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4914601

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-28-07-528101-000070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.