265 Mallards Cove Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Mallards Cove, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $371,445, approximately $133 per square foot. 265 Mallards Cove is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Stacey Roger and Stacey Diane
Bought by
Stacey Family Trust and Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Firs Community Bank & Trust
Bought by
Stacey Roger and Stacey Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,350
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Linan Maximo and Linan Catherine M
Bought by
First Community Bank & Trust and Trust #2001-0106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stacey Roger | $242,500 | Ticor Title | |
| First Community Bank & Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stacey Roger | $230,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,952 | $106,054 | $17,995 | $88,059 |
| 2023 | $7,693 | $96,124 | $16,310 | $79,814 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $88,155 | $14,958 | $73,197 |
| 2021 | $6,729 | $81,701 | $13,863 | $67,838 |
| 2020 | $6,485 | $76,178 | $12,926 | $63,252 |
| 2019 | $6,168 | $70,284 | $12,151 | $58,133 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $65,994 | $11,409 | $54,585 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $63,713 | $11,015 | $52,698 |
| 2016 | $6,501 | $63,713 | $11,015 | $52,698 |
| 2015 | $6,207 | $63,020 | $10,895 | $52,125 |
| 2014 | $6,207 | $63,657 | $11,005 | $52,652 |
| 2013 | $6,207 | $66,490 | $11,495 | $54,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map