265 Matthews Rd Oakdale, NY 11769
Estimated Value: $633,926 - $719,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Matthews Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769 and is currently estimated at $671,732. 265 Matthews Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sayville Middle School, Sayville High School, and West Sayville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Pino Angelo
Bought by
Angelo Ministero Pino Ret and Pino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo Ministero Pino Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $8,527 | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $8,527 | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $10,282 | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $8,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $8,355 | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $8,401 | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,300 | $10,600 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map