265 N 400 E Moroni, UT 84646
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $550,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 N 400 E, Moroni, UT 84646 and is currently estimated at $536,702, approximately $163 per square foot. 265 N 400 E is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Poulson Kevin and Poulson Rita
Bought by
Poulson Kevin R and Poulson Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulson Kevin R | -- | Central Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $259,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $248,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $233,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $208,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $149,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $130,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $121,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $191,729 | $36,357 | $155,372 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $105,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $96,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $96,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $96,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,379 | $96,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map