Estimated Value: $355,000 - $419,986
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 N Bailey St, Romeo, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $393,497, approximately $190 per square foot. 265 N Bailey St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $202,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $112,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $92,729 | $25,981 | $66,748 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $91,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,420 | $21,110 | $40,310 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,400 | $16,240 | $34,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map