265 N Turkey Lp Pine Lecanto, FL 34461
Estimated Value: $248,297 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 N Turkey Lp Pine, Lecanto, FL 34461 and is currently estimated at $296,074, approximately $173 per square foot. 265 N Turkey Lp Pine is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Rock Crusher Elementary School, Crystal River High School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Brennan Terrence F and Brennan Carolyn J
Bought by
Alston Kenneth Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Pinder Lionel G and Pinder Priscilla L
Bought by
Brennan Terrence F and Brennan Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Alper Leona L and Klein Leona L
Bought by
Pinder Lionel G and Pinder Priscilla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Bought by
Brennan Terrence F and Brennan Carolyn J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History