265 North St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $461,694 - $558,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 North St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $507,424, approximately $205 per square foot. 265 North St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Staves Michelle
Bought by
Staves Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,453
Outstanding Balance
$185,025
Interest Rate
5.11%
Estimated Equity
$322,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staves Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staves Jeffrey | $278,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,760 | $323,470 | $60,970 | $262,500 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $185,150 | $50,960 | $134,190 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $185,150 | $50,960 | $134,190 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $185,150 | $50,960 | $134,190 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $185,150 | $50,960 | $134,190 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $185,150 | $50,960 | $134,190 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $185,150 | $50,960 | $134,190 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | $200,300 | $45,500 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $200,300 | $45,500 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $5,366 | $200,300 | $45,500 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $5,616 | $214,100 | $51,100 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map