Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $2,168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$1,363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Ocean Ave, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $1,717,939, approximately $1,363 per square foot. 265 Ocean Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,027 | $2,326,190 | $2,102,690 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $14,143 | $2,326,190 | $2,102,690 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $13,864 | $2,326,190 | $2,102,690 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $12,971 | $1,240,010 | $1,137,310 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $13,045 | $1,240,010 | $1,137,310 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $12,924 | $1,233,160 | $1,137,310 | $95,850 |
| 2019 | $12,850 | $1,233,160 | $1,137,310 | $95,850 |
| 2018 | $12,705 | $1,231,080 | $1,137,310 | $93,770 |
| 2017 | $12,508 | $1,231,080 | $1,137,310 | $93,770 |
| 2016 | $12,381 | $1,230,680 | $1,137,310 | $93,370 |
| 2015 | $12,245 | $1,230,680 | $1,137,310 | $93,370 |
| 2013 | $11,224 | $1,230,680 | $1,137,310 | $93,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map