265 Pasadena Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Pasadena Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $159,216, approximately $118 per square foot. 265 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Girman John W and Girman Susan M
Bought by
Girman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girman | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,386 | $50,425 | $11,652 | $38,773 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $36,978 | $8,288 | $28,690 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $36,978 | $8,288 | $28,690 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $36,978 | $8,288 | $28,690 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $30,260 | $6,780 | $23,480 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $30,260 | $6,780 | $23,480 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $30,260 | $6,780 | $23,480 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $31,390 | $6,840 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $31,390 | $6,840 | $24,550 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $31,390 | $6,840 | $24,550 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $31,230 | $6,960 | $24,270 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $31,230 | $6,960 | $24,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map