265 Pebblestone Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $422,158
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Pebblestone Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $398,290, approximately $170 per square foot. 265 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Marconi John A
Bought by
Carroll Robert E and Carroll Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,100
Outstanding Balance
$70,964
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$327,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Marconi Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Marconi John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Teazak Ltd
Bought by
Marconi Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Robert E | $186,400 | -- | |
| Marconi John A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Marconi Construction Co Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Robert E | $148,100 | |
| Closed | Marconi John A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marconi Construction Co Inc | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Carroll Robert E | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $114,600 | $22,210 | $92,390 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $114,600 | $22,210 | $92,390 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $116,170 | $22,210 | $93,960 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $79,220 | $22,210 | $57,010 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $79,220 | $22,210 | $57,010 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $79,220 | $22,210 | $57,010 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $70,880 | $23,020 | $47,860 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $70,880 | $23,020 | $47,860 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $70,880 | $23,020 | $47,860 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $64,650 | $23,020 | $41,630 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $64,650 | $23,020 | $41,630 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $64,650 | $23,020 | $41,630 |
| 2013 | $2,861 | $58,250 | $21,920 | $36,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map