265 Pheasant Dr Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $276,536
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Pheasant Dr, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $256,384, approximately $180 per square foot. 265 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Salvador Leonida and Salvador Leonida L
Bought by
Salvador Leonida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,994
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$199,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Coulter Nathan
Bought by
Salvador Leonida L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,152
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
H W W Inc
Bought by
Coulter Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Coulter Nathan and Coulter Carol
Bought by
Coulter Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvador Leonida | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Salvador Leonida L | $84,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Coulter Nathan | $83,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Coulter Nathan | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvador Leonida | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvador Leonida L | $84,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Coulter Nathan | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $701 | $49,917 | $20,650 | $29,267 |
| 2025 | $681 | $47,842 | $17,850 | $29,992 |
| 2024 | $662 | $47,842 | $17,850 | $29,992 |
| 2023 | $662 | $44,360 | $16,100 | $28,260 |
| 2022 | $643 | $41,316 | $15,400 | $25,916 |
| 2021 | $624 | $39,722 | $15,050 | $24,672 |
| 2020 | $604 | $35,916 | $11,375 | $24,541 |
| 2019 | $597 | $34,902 | $10,500 | $24,402 |
| 2018 | $569 | $28,721 | $7,700 | $21,021 |
| 2017 | $764 | $27,532 | $7,000 | $20,532 |
| 2016 | $533 | $24,834 | $7,000 | $17,834 |
| 2015 | $532 | $19,276 | $7,000 | $12,276 |
| 2014 | $516 | $18,067 | $7,000 | $11,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map