265 Prestwick Dr Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $437,777 - $649,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Prestwick Dr, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $543,194, approximately $347 per square foot. 265 Prestwick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Petros Homes Inc
Bought by
Mielczarek Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Golf Course Properties Llc
Bought by
Petros Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,701
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mielczarek Katherine A | $308,060 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Petros Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mielczarek Katherine A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petros Homes Inc | $232,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,107 | $139,475 | $27,405 | $112,070 |
| 2024 | $8,587 | $139,475 | $27,405 | $112,070 |
| 2023 | $7,761 | $116,910 | $28,880 | $88,030 |
| 2022 | $7,809 | $116,900 | $28,880 | $88,030 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $116,900 | $28,880 | $88,030 |
| 2020 | $7,680 | $108,260 | $26,740 | $81,520 |
| 2019 | $7,420 | $307,300 | $76,400 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $7,494 | $107,560 | $26,740 | $80,820 |
| 2017 | $7,362 | $102,450 | $22,540 | $79,910 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $22,540 | $22,540 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $22,540 | $22,540 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $22,090 | $22,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map