265 Regina Ln Henderson, NC 27537
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Regina Ln, Henderson, NC 27537. 265 Regina Ln is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School and Vance County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $126,036 | $15,916 | $110,120 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $126,036 | $15,916 | $110,120 |
| 2023 | $660 | $55,171 | $7,444 | $47,727 |
| 2022 | $660 | $55,171 | $7,444 | $47,727 |
| 2021 | $540 | $55,171 | $7,444 | $47,727 |
| 2020 | $657 | $55,171 | $7,444 | $47,727 |
| 2019 | $652 | $55,171 | $7,444 | $47,727 |
| 2018 | $515 | $55,171 | $7,444 | $47,727 |
| 2017 | $620 | $55,171 | $7,444 | $47,727 |
| 2016 | $620 | $55,171 | $7,444 | $47,727 |
| 2015 | $502 | $60,750 | $13,026 | $47,724 |
| 2014 | $610 | $60,750 | $13,026 | $47,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map