Seller's Agent in 2025
Kenna Almberg
Desert Mountain Realty, Inc
(775) 289-3038
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,676 - $313,000
This well-maintained property is bursting with pride of ownership! The home has a newer roof, windows and siding. The front entry leads to a large living room with a nice reading nook and space enough for a formal dining area. The eat-in kitchen has up graded appliances, flooring and lots of oak cabinets. Both bedrooms upstairs have built in desks, ceiling fans and wall closets. The full bathroom is clean and bright with extra linen storage. The basement offers 2 more bedrooms, large storage room, utility room, huge family room and laundry room with entrance to the backyard. Meticulously landscaped yard has above ground semi-auto sprinklers/drip system, terraced flower beds, 1 share of lot water that irrigates the lower south lawn and fenced in pasture to the north. The large south patio has storage underneath. There is a garden shed, detached 1-car garage with attached storage room. Last but not least, a 1200 sq.ft. shop with 220 power, large sliding doors and a concrete floor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Desert Mountain Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 775-289-3038 License #B.0143147 Listed on: 03/25/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Robert James | $298,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hooley Jennifer Danelle | $298,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hamilton Kaylene | $298,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Reid K H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooley Jennifer Danelle | $5,781 | |
| Open | Hooley Jennifer Danelle | $289,060 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $298,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $298,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $32,830 | $2,643 | $30,187 |
| 2024 | $834 | $29,109 | $2,359 | $26,750 |
| 2023 | $834 | $25,458 | $1,808 | $23,650 |
| 2022 | $792 | $22,183 | $1,808 | $20,375 |
| 2021 | $750 | $20,976 | $1,808 | $19,168 |
| 2020 | $763 | $21,371 | $1,739 | $19,632 |
| 2019 | $767 | $20,682 | $1,739 | $18,943 |
| 2018 | $747 | $20,092 | $1,739 | $18,353 |
| 2017 | $771 | $20,726 | $1,739 | $18,987 |
| 2016 | $797 | $23,304 | $1,592 | $21,712 |
| 2015 | $774 | $23,413 | $1,592 | $21,821 |
| 2014 | $774 | $23,324 | $1,612 | $21,712 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kenna Almberg
Desert Mountain Realty, Inc
(775) 289-3038
124 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2668429
APN: 006-032-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.