265 S Diamond St Mansfield, OH 44902
Estimated Value: $68,962 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 S Diamond St, Mansfield, OH 44902 and is currently estimated at $80,991, approximately $56 per square foot. 265 S Diamond St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Parks Anita R
Bought by
Mitchell Joyce L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1992
Bought by
Parks Anita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Joyce L | $8,000 | Southern Title | |
| Parks Anita R | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $5,960 | $1,220 | $4,740 |
| 2024 | $285 | $5,960 | $1,220 | $4,740 |
| 2023 | $285 | $5,960 | $1,220 | $4,740 |
| 2022 | $283 | $4,960 | $1,180 | $3,780 |
| 2021 | $285 | $4,960 | $1,180 | $3,780 |
| 2020 | $292 | $4,960 | $1,180 | $3,780 |
| 2019 | $276 | $4,230 | $1,000 | $3,230 |
| 2018 | $272 | $4,230 | $1,000 | $3,230 |
| 2017 | $673 | $10,750 | $1,000 | $9,750 |
| 2016 | $181 | $2,800 | $1,410 | $1,390 |
| 2015 | $181 | $2,800 | $1,410 | $1,390 |
| 2014 | $170 | $2,800 | $1,410 | $1,390 |
| 2012 | $65 | $2,800 | $1,410 | $1,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map