Estimated Value: $382,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,516
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Schupp Ln, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $431,731, approximately $171 per square foot. 265 Schupp Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Russell George L and Russell Ruth M
Bought by
Lvey David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lvey David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $45,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $44,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $40,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $35,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $35,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $32,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $32,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $30,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $30,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $28,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $28,118 | $0 | $0 |