265 Silo Rd Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,643 - $698,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Silo Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $676,911, approximately $286 per square foot. 265 Silo Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bristol Central High School, Great Beginnings, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Czarnecki Wayne and Czarnecki Emily
Bought by
Wayne E Czarnecki Ret and Czarnecki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Industrial Bldrs&Rlty
Bought by
Czarnecki Wayne and Czarnecki Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne E Czarnecki Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Wayne E Czarnecki Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Czarnecki Wayne | $165,000 | -- | |
| Czarnecki Wayne | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Czarnecki Wayne | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Czarnecki Wayne | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,189 | $331,520 | $81,480 | $250,040 |
| 2024 | $10,559 | $331,520 | $81,480 | $250,040 |
| 2023 | $10,062 | $331,520 | $81,480 | $250,040 |
| 2022 | $9,482 | $247,240 | $61,740 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $9,482 | $247,240 | $61,740 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $9,482 | $247,240 | $61,740 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $9,407 | $247,240 | $61,740 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $9,118 | $247,240 | $61,740 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $9,019 | $250,320 | $88,200 | $162,120 |
| 2016 | $8,923 | $247,660 | $88,200 | $159,460 |
| 2015 | $8,572 | $247,660 | $88,200 | $159,460 |
| 2014 | $8,572 | $247,660 | $88,200 | $159,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map