265 Silver Maple Ct Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $362,319 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Silver Maple Ct, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $383,580, approximately $163 per square foot. 265 Silver Maple Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School, The Montessori Children's House of York, and Tidings of Peace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Sherman Oaks Joint Venture and Hoffer John R
Bought by
Riddle Christopher J and Riddle Lori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,876
Outstanding Balance
$60,611
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Christopher J | $168,262 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle Christopher J | $131,876 | |
| Closed | Riddle Christopher J | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,562 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2025 | $6,184 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $5,837 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,700 | $32,700 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map