Chris Hennessy
Innovate Real Estate
(267) 692-4432
155 Total Sales
11 in Upper Hanover
$195K - $809K Price Range
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $445,000
This home is located at 265 Stonehaven Dr, Red Hill, PA 18076 and is currently estimated at $415,557, approximately $237 per square foot. 265 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Upper Perkiomen 4th & 5th Grade Center, Upper Perkiomen Middle School, and Upper Perkiomen High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Chris Hennessy
Innovate Real Estate
(267) 692-4432
155 Total Sales
11 in Upper Hanover
$195K - $809K Price Range
Janique Craig
Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown
(267) 708-6860
128 Total Sales
1 in Upper Hanover
$335,000 Price
Sandra Maschi
Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown
(267) 578-2632
80 Total Sales
1 in Upper Hanover
$325,000 Price
Jennifer Hohenberger
Coldwell Banker Realty
(484) 922-9189
62 Total Sales
1 in Upper Hanover
$544,000 Price
ROBERT CLEGG
Coldwell Banker Realty
(215) 770-1531
89 Total Sales
2 in Upper Hanover
$235K - $265K Price Range
Harry Green
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(215) 703-2313
98 Total Sales
1 in Upper Hanover
$401,200 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Moyer Christopher W | $197,500 | -- | |
| Diehl Brian D | $139,900 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Guthrie Douglas A | $129,000 | -- | |
| Kilkenny Arin E | $131,250 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,335 | $139,070 | ||
| 2025 | $4,835 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2016 | $4,143 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2015 | $4,063 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $139,070 | $48,640 | $90,430 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.