265 W 2000 S Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,060,698
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,143
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 W 2000 S, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $976,675, approximately $189 per square foot. 265 W 2000 S is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Three Mile Creek School, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Gardner Kirk D
Bought by
Ames James Levell and Ames Holli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,776
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$928,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames James Levell | -- | Northern Title | |
| Ames James Lavell | -- | Northern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ames James Lavell | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $878,819 | $165,000 | $713,819 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $881,558 | $160,000 | $721,558 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $949,486 | $160,000 | $789,486 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $479,582 | $35,750 | $443,832 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $587,084 | $65,000 | $522,084 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $587,084 | $65,000 | $522,084 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $319,755 | $33,000 | $286,755 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $282,352 | $33,000 | $249,352 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $513,367 | $33,000 | $453,367 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $270,478 | $33,000 | $237,478 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $248,889 | $33,000 | $215,889 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $238,609 | $32,010 | $206,599 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,827 | $32,010 | $187,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map