L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Leslie Paris
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $447,000
If you are looking for your own little paradise away from the hustle and bustle then this house is it! This home offers 3 bedrooms, two baths and a private pool in the back yard to complete your perfect getaway! Enjoy tile floors throughout this home fo
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leslie Paris
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT License #NAPLES-251503201 Listed on: 07/17/2014
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
1.14 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $150,000 | Warranty Title Solutions Llc | |
| Mbls Ventures Llc | $82,500 | Servicelink Llc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Eduardo | $147,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $200,077 | $51,870 | $148,207 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $197,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $179,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $163,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $148,527 | $25,080 | $123,447 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $145,984 | $26,790 | $119,194 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $141,047 | $22,515 | $118,532 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $132,565 | $16,986 | $115,579 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $139,332 | $13,965 | $125,367 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $104,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $98,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $81,396 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Leslie Paris
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Javier Canizares
Xclusive Homes LLC
(239) 777-3643
14 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214038793
APN: 40922240005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.